Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Awards
Share |

NJSPLS Annual Awards

 
Each year at SurvCon, NJSPLS acknowledges the top achievers in the profession.  
 
What really makes NJSPLS a great organization is its individual members — those who hold the highest of ideals and bring a wealth of enthusiasm and excitement to the land surveying profession. We invite you to join NJSPLS in recognizing the contributions made by your associates in the profession.
 

 

Recipients of the Surveyor of the Year Award   

2017 ~ Stanley Hans, Jr.
2016 - Peter Burgess
2015 - Louis Marchuk 
2014 ~ John Rossi
2013 ~ Charles V. Bell, Jr.
2012 ~ James D. Sens
2011 ~ Charles (Chip) Adamson
2010 ~ William McGrath
2009 ~ Frank Lenik
2008 ~ Donald Walby
2007 ~ Frederick Czepiga
2006 ~ William E. Beardslee
2005 ~ Thomas L. Yager
2004 ~ J. Peter Borbas
2003 ~ Barry S. Jones
2002 ~ Steve Mazurek
2001 ~ Bruce Rigg
2000 ~ Raymond C. Swiderski
1999 ~ Nicholas Wunner
1998 ~ Thomas Lynch
1997 ~ Angelo Caracciolo
1996 ~ Richard F. Smith, Jr.
1995 ~ James Dulny
1994 ~ Lewis H. Conley, Jr.
1993 ~ Albert Faraldi
1992 ~ Joseph Dolan
1991 ~ Bruce Blair
1990 ~ Wendy Lathrop
1989 ~ Thomas McGrath
1988 ~ Nick Mozzachio
1987 ~ Jack Martin
1986 ~ Lewis H. Conley, Jr.    
1985 ~ Scott C. Williard
1984 ~ James P. Weidener
1983 ~ Conrad A. Brennfleck
1982 ~ William H. Taylor
1981 ~ William T. Murray
1980 ~ Lawrence Martini
 

Recipients of the Paul Fenerty Technician of the Year Award

2017 ~ Brian Britton
2016 - Timothy Coyle

2016 - Lew Reed

2015 - Charles Klimas 
2014 ~ Michael Dolan
2013 ~ James Schack
2012 ~ Daniel Patterson
2011 ~ Andrew Kubiak
2010 ~ Robert Telschow, Jr.
2009 ~ Matthew Sipple
2008 ~ William DiBartolo
2008 ~ James Allen Kuhta
2007 ~ Kevin Thomas Hanna
2006 ~ Dawn Hunter McCall
2005 ~ Jason Pierson                                                                     
2004 ~ Stephen A. Farrell                                                                     
2003 ~ Jane M. Kile                                                                                
2002 ~ James Sens                                                                               
2001 ~ Andrew Clarke                                                                     
2000 ~ Victor M. Guzman                                                                     
1999 ~ R. Matt Fleischman                                                                
1998 ~ G. Scott Sniffin                                                                      
1997 ~ Allen Liberato                                                                          
1996 ~ Michael Stuppiello                                                                
1995 ~ Quenton Lowe                                                                      
1994 ~ Steven Rinaldi                                                                         
1993 ~ Michael Pronesti                                                                    
1992 ~ John Dziemian                                                                      
1991 ~ Frank W. Blum                                                                     
1990 ~ Andrew Stockton                                                                     
1989 ~ Robert Raba                                                                        
1988 ~ Frank Lenik                                                                               
1987 ~ J. Verna                                                                                     
1986 ~ Donald Cashour
                                                                   

Recipients of the Special Appreciation Award

2017 ~ SmartVent
2016 - Boyd Instruments
2015 - Atlantic Industrial Wood Products 
2014 ~ Keystone Precision Instruments
2013 ~ Leica Geosystems, Inc.
2013 ~ Robert F. Kunes
2012 ~ Richard Maser
2011 ~ Curtis Sumner
2010 ~ George Allport, Jr.
2009 ~ David Doyle
2007 ~ Lou Mingolo, Jr.
2006 ~ New Jersey Geodetic Survey
2006 ~ John Taylor, PE
2005 ~ Debra Pellet                                                                               
2002 ~ Arthur Russo                                                                            
2002 ~ Assemblyman Anthony Impreveduto
2001 ~ Senator James Cafiero
2001 ~ Terry Anne Coleman                                                           
1999 ~ John White
1999 ~ Ed Pagan, Jr.
1998 ~ Donald Siegriest
1997 ~ Michael Cline
1997 ~ Assemblyman Jack Gibson
1996 ~ Paul Robbins, Sr.
1995 ~ William Mays                                                                            
1995 ~ Domenick McGonigle
1994 ~ Louis Mingolo                                                                          
1993 ~ Barney Putziger
1992 ~ Joshua Greenfeld                                                                  
1991 ~ John T. White
1991 ~ William Mays                                                                          
1990 ~ Tom Sharp
1989 ~ Earl Nass
1988 ~ Douglas Leaf, Jr.
1987 ~ Paul Robbins
1986 ~ Chuck Haytaian                                                                      
 

Recipients of the William T. Murray Lifetime Achievement Award 

2017 ~ John Diessner

2017 ~ Richard Gardella

2017 ~ Jay Pierson

2016 - RIchard F. Smith, Jr.
2015 - George Van Sant (posthumous
2014 ~ Nicholas Wunner
2014 ~ John Gauntt
2014 ~ Robert Heggan
2013 ~ Thomas L. Yager
2013 ~ Karl Gleissner (posthumous)
2012 ~ Richard Hudson
2011 ~ Donald Walby
2010 ~ Bruce Callahan
2010 ~ Angelo Caracciolo
2009 ~ Americo “Merc” Lucchi
2008 ~ James E. Dulny
2007 ~ Lewis H. Conley, Jr.
2007 ~ John Richardson
2006 ~ Eugene O’Connell
2005 ~ Michael Zilinski
2004 ~ Louis A. Raimondi
2003 ~ Raymond C. Swiderski
2001 ~ Boyce L. McGeoch
2001 ~ Bruce Blair
2000 ~ Robert C. Kirkpatrick                                                                 
2000 ~ Michael Angeline
1999 ~ Eldon Allen
1999 ~ Thomas McGrath                                                                
1998 ~ Albert Fralinger
1998 ~ Nick Mozzachio
1997 ~ Joseph Dolan
1996 ~ Paul Berg
1995 ~ Conrad Brennfleck
1995 ~ Clarence DeVaul
1994 ~ Thomas Lynch
1994 ~ Henry Rauscher
1993 ~ Jack Gravatt
1992 ~ Frank Bohren
1992 ~ William Murray
1992 ~ L. A. Huber
1991 ~ G. W. Henn, Sr.
1991 ~ W. F. Van Treek
1990 ~ A. J. Clark
1990 ~ H. M. Brittingham
1989 ~ J. Hirak
1989 ~ Frank Trafford
1988 ~ H. J. Barker
1988 ~ J. J. Messina
1988 ~ J. M. DiMarzo
1988 ~ R. J. Savage
1987 ~ J. Manalio
1987 ~ W. Summerhill
1987 ~ D. L. Stout                                                                                 
1986 ~ Ed Russo
 

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal